make a date heading

NOVEMBER 2018

Thursday 1 Nov Black Swan     Jim Moray

Thursday 1 Nov Crookes FC     Andy Bradwick

Thursday 1 Nov Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 1 Nov Topic FC     singers & musicians

Friday 2 Nov Roots Music     Jim Moray

Friday 2 Nov Grove FC     Jez Lowe

Friday 2 Nov Beehive FC     Tom McConville Band

Friday 2 Nov Lincoln FC     singers

Saturday 3 Nov Royal Traditions     Jody Kruskal

Sunday 4 Nov Royal Folk     singers

Sunday 4 Nov Genesis Theatre, Alfreton     Bob Fox

Monday 5 Nov Booit Straps FC     singers

Monday 5 Nov Skipton Unplugged     Alan Rose & Lynda Hardcastle

Monday 5 Nov Mansfield FC     Acoustic Cool

Monday 5 Nov Ep'th FC     singers & musicians

Tuesday 6 Nov Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 6 Nov Kiveton Park FC     singers & musicians

Tuesday 6 Nov Belper FC     singers

Tuesday 6 Nov Music at Tickhill     singers

Tuesday 6 Nov Early Music Centre     Daoiri Farrell

Tuesday 6 Nov Abbey Acoustic Nights     tba

Wednesday 7 Nov Barnsley FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 7 Nov Nether Edge FC     Himmerland

Wednesday 7 Nov Club Acoustic     singers

Wednesday 7 Nov Buxton Opera House     Ralph McTell

Wednesday 7 Nov Greystones     The Willows

Thursday 8 Nov Black Swan     Kim Lowings & Greenwood

Thursday 8 Nov Crookes FC     Jack Witham

Thursday 8 Nov Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 8 Nov Topic FC     Heathen Kings

Friday 9 Nov Roots Music     Flossie Malavialle

Friday 9 Nov Grove FC     singers & musicians

Friday 9 Nov Gainsborough FC     singaround

Friday 9 Nov Chesterfield FC     Anthony John Clarke & Dave Pegg

Friday 9 Nov Hepworth Live     Daoiri Farrell

Friday 9 Nov Venue Folk     Crazy Heart

Saturday 10 Nov Raising The Rafters     Roisin Ban

Saturday 10 Nov Drovers FC     singers

Saturday 10 Nov St Mark's, Broomhill, Sheffield     T'Other Band, Nigel Parsons, Soapstone Dragon, Simon Ennals, Bryan Webster

Monday 12 Nov Booit Straps FC     Ian Gregg

Monday 12 Nov Mansfield FC     singers & musicians

Monday 12 Nov Skipton Unplugged     singers & musicians

Monday 12 Nov Ep'th FC     singers & musicians

Monday 12 Nov Rotherham Songs & Poetry     Ciaran Boyle

Tuesday 13 Nov Kiveton Park FC     singers

Tuesday 13 Nov Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 13 Nov Belper FC     singers

Wednesday 14 Nov Barnsley FC     singers

Wednesday 14 Nov Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 14 Nov The Falcon     singers

Wednesday 14 Nov Folk & Blues, Hope     Hayes Sisters

Thursday 15 Nov Black Swan     Ange Hardy

Thursday 15 Nov Crookes FC     Alex Cumming & Nicola Beazley

Thursday 15 Nov Rotherham FC     singers

Thursday 15 Nov Topic FC     Jack Blackman

Wednesday 15 Nov Buxton Opera House     Show Of Hands

Wednesday 15 Nov The Hubs, Sheffield     Krar Collective

Friday 16 Nov Roots Music     Archie Fisher

Friday 16 Nov Grove FC     singers & musicians

Friday 16 Nov Cartwheel 3     singers

Friday 16 Nov Gainsborough FC     Anthony John Clarke

Friday 16 Nov Lincoln FC     singers

Saturday 17 Nov Coal Aston     Jon Palmer Acoustic Band

Sunday 18 Nov Play On     singers & musicians

Sunday 18 Nov Showcase Folk     Local N Sheffield Carols

Sunday 18 Nov Derby FC     'Flanders Fields'

Monday 19 Nov Booit Straps     singers

Monday 19 Nov Skipton Live     singers & musicians

Monday 19 Nov Mansfield FC     Anthony John Clarke & Dave Pegg

Monday 19 Nov Dinnosessions     singers

Monday 19 Nov Ep'th FC     singers & musicians

Monday 19 Nov Early Music Centre     Siobhan Miller

Tuesday 20 Nov Kiveton Park FC     singers & musicians

Tuesday 20 Nov Belper FC     singers

Wednesday 21 Nov Barnsley FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 21 Nov Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 21 Nov The Falcon     singers

Wednesday 21 Nov Club Acoustic     singers

Wednesday 21 Nov Burney FC     Kootch

Wednesday 21 Nov Ale House FC     singers & musicians

Thursday 22 Nov Black Swan     singers & musicians

Thursday 22 Nov Crookes FC     The Vogwells

Thursday 22 Nov Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 22 Nov Topic FC     Roger Davies

Thursday 22 Nov firth Hall, Sheffield     JigDoll Ensemble

Friday 23 Nov Grove FC     Ewan McLennan

Friday 23 Nov Gainsborough FC     Paul Young & Sarah Loughran

Friday 23 Nov Hepworth Live     Greg Russell, Ray Hearne

Saturday 24 Nov Venue Folk     Anthony John Clarke & Dave Pegg

Saturday 24 Nov Peak Concerts     JigDoll Ensemble

Saturday 24 Nov Shakespeare     Keith Hinchliffe

Monday 26 Nov Booit Straps     Monkey's Fist

Monday 26 Nov Skipton Unplugged     Tom McConville

Monday 26 Nov Mansfield FC     singers

Monday 26 Nov Ep'th FC     singers & musicians

Tuesday 27 Nov Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 27 Nov Kiveton Park FC     singers & musicians

Tuesday 27 Nov Belper FC     singers

Tuesday 27 Nov Just Voices     singers

Tuesday 27 Nov Folk Train     Cocklebread

Tuesday 27 Nov Cross FC     Julia Waldron

Wednesday 28 Nov Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 28 Nov Barnsley FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 28 Nov Club Acoustic     singers

Wednesday 28 Nov Folk & Blues, Hope     Jack's Rake

Wednesday 28 Nov The Falcon     singers

Wednesday 28 Nov Sheffield City Hall     Sally Barker with Dan Britton & Chris Conway

Wednesday 28 Nov Folk at the Malt House     Martin Carthy

Thursday 29 Nov Black Swan     Steve Tilston

Thursday 29 Nov Crookes FC     Curlicues

Thursday 29 Nov Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 29 Nov Topic FC     Clay Liftin'

Friday 30 Nov Roots Music     Clive Gregson

Friday 30 Nov Grove FC     singers & musicians

Friday 30 Nov Lincoln FC     singers & musicians

Friday 30 Nov–Sunday 2 Dec     Great British Folk Festival, Butlins, Skegness



 

back to top

home     archive     contact     subscribe     advertising     copy dates     links     where to find Stirrings     reviews extra

Website created by Malcolm Douglas and maintained by the Stirrings Web Weasels