make a date heading

JUNE 2017

Thursday 1 June Greystones     Steve Tilston

Thursday 1 June Black Swan     singers & musicians

Thursday 1 June Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 1 June Crookes FC     TOFFEE Music

Thursday 1 June Topic FC     singers & musicians

Friday 2 June Roots Music Club     Martyn Joseph

Friday 2 June Beehive FC     Emily Smith

Friday 2 June Lincoln FC     singaround

Friday 2 June Grove FC     Bob Pegg

Friday 2 June First Friday Folk     singers & musicians

Friday 2 June Greystones     Coal Porters

Friday 2–Sunday 4 June City of York Folk Weekend

Friday 2–Sunday 4 June Acoustic Festival of Britain, Uttoxeter

Saturday 3–Sunday 4 June Sheffield Amphifest

Sunday 4 June Royal Folk     singers

Monday 5 June Booit Straps FC     Gordon

Monday 5 June Skipton Unplugge    d singers & musicians

Monday 5 June Mansfield FC     Bob Harley

Tuesday 6 June Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 6 June Belper FC     singers

Tuesday 6 June Kiveton Park FC     Alice jones

Tuesday 6 June Music at Tickhill     singers

Wednesday 7 June Barnsley FC     singers

Wednesday 7 June Nether Edge FC     Dan Walsh

Wednesday 7 June Club Acoustic     singers

Wednesday 7 June Haggler's Corner, Sheffield     Harry Bird & The Rubber Wellies

Thursday 8 June Black Swan     Reg Meuross

Thursday 8 June Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 8 June Crookes FC     Norman West

Thursday 8 June Topic FC     Henry Martin, Helen McCreary

Thursday 8 June Greystones     Chris Smither

Thursday 8—Sunday 11 June Gate To Southwell Festival

Friday 9 June Roots Music     Reg Meuross, Jez Lowe, Roger Davies

Friday 9 June Grove FC     singers & musicians

Friday 9 June Gainsborough FC     singaround

Friday 9 June Chesterfield FC     Bill Whaley & Dave Fletcher, Marie Little

Saturday 10 June Venue Folk     Jess Vincent

Saturday 10 June Raising The Rafters     James Haigh

Saturday 10 June Greystones     Rosie Hood

Monday 12 June Booit Straps FC     singers

Monday 12 June Mansfield FC     singers & musicians

Monday 12 June Skipton Unplugged     Keith Kendrick & Sylvia Needham

Tuesday 13 June Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 13 June Kiveton Park FC     singers

Tuesday 13 June Belper FC     singers

Wednesday 14 June Barnsley FC     singers

Wednesday 14 June Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 14 June The Falcon     singers

Wednesday 14 June Ep'th Folk Club     singers

Wednesday 14 June Folk & Blues, Hope     Nigel Parsons

Wednesday 14 June Greystones     Blackbeard's Tea Party

Thursday 15 June Topic FC     Alistair Russell & Chris Parkinson

Thursday 15 June Black Swan     Dave Kelly

Thursday 15 June Crookes FC     Soapstone Dragon

Thursday 15 June Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 15 June Derby TMC     "Bustin' Out All Over"

Thursday 15 June The Globe     Sounds From The Cellar

Friday 16 June Roots Music Club     Henry Priestman & The Men Of A Certain Age

Friday 16 June Grove Folk Club     singers & musicians

Friday 16 June Cartwheel 3     singers

Friday 16 June Lincoln FC     singers

Friday 16–Sunday 18 June Beverley Folk Festival

Friday 16–Sunday 18 June Middlewich Folk & Boat Festival

Saturday 17 June Peak Concerts     Heidi Talbot Band with John McCusker

Sunday 18 June Play On     singers & musicians

Monday 19 June Mansfield FC     Bob Fox

Monday 19 June Booit Straps FC     Joan

Monday 19 June Dinnosessions     singers

Tuesday 20 June Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 20 June Kiveton Park FC     singers

Tuesday 20 June The Story Forge     open floor

Wednesday 21 June Barnsley FC     Jeni Hankins

Wednesday 21 June Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 21 June The Falcon     singers

Wednesday 21 June Club Acoustic     singers

Wednesday 21 June Banner Cross FC     tba

Thursday 22 June Crookes FC     Sarah Dean

Thursday 22 June Black Swan     Cloudstreet

Thursday 22 June Topic FC     Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne

Friday 23 June Roots Music Club     Sally Barker

Friday 23 June Grove FC     Sally Brechin & Ewan Wilkinson

Friday 23 June Gainsborough FC     singaround

Friday 23–Sunday 25 June Exile Music Festival, Darley Dale

Saturday 24 June Royal Traditions     Kate Young & Raphael Decoster

Monday 26 June Booit Straps FC     singers

Monday 26 June Skipton Unplugged     Caffrey McGurk Madge

Monday 26 June Mansfield FC     singers & musicians

Tuesday 27 June Kiveton Park FC     singers

Tuesday 27 June Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 27 June Belper FC     singers

Tuesday 27 June Cross Folk Club     tba

Tuesday 27 June Folk Train     Sheffield City Morris

Tuesday 27 June Just Voices, Hunslet     singers

Wednesday 28 June Barnsley FC     singers

Wednesday 28 June Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 28 June Club Acoustic     singers

Wednesday 28 June Folk & Blues, Hope     Edwina Hayes

Wednesday 28 June Ep'th Folk Club     singers

Wednesday 29 June Ryburn 3 Step     Long Hill Ramblers

Thursday 29 June Crookes FC     Andy Whitehouse

Thursday 29 June Black Swan     Long Hill Ramblers

Thursday 29 June Topic FC     singers & musicians

Thursday 29 June Storytellers of Nottingham     open floor

Thursday 29 June Sheffield City Hall     Darlingside

Friday 30 June Roots Music Club     Tilden Krautz

Friday 30 June Grove Folk Club     singers & musicians

Friday 30 June Lincoln FC     singers

Friday 30 June—Sunday 2 July Cleckheaton Folk Festival



 

back to top

home     archive     contact     subscribe     advertising     copy dates     links     where to find Stirrings     reviews extra

Website created by Malcolm Douglas and maintained by the Stirrings Web Weasels